Jump to content
Avant Labs
Dobermann

Need advice still shutdown

Recommended Posts

Hi,

 

I came off my first ever cycle nearly 3 months ago I ran

 

Test-E 500-600mg EW Weeks 1-16

Dbol 50mg ED Weeks 1-12

 

For PCT I used

 

Week 1-4 Clomid 50mg ED

Week 3-4 Arimidex 0.5mg

 

My Total test while on a semi-keto diet 2.5 years ago @ 12-15% BF was 23.5nmol/L (9.9-27.8)

 

Today I got my blood work done and.....

 

Serum Test 13 nmol/L (9.9-27.8) :o

Serum LH 2.3 iu/L (1.7-8.6)

Serum FSH level 2.2 IU/L (1.5-12.4)

Serum TSH 2.57miU/L (0.27-4.2)

Serum Prolactin 157 mIU/ (86-324)

HDL 1.3 mmol/L (0.9-2)

LDL 4.42 mmol/L (0-3)

Triglycerides 0.62 mmol/L (0.55-1.9)

Urea Level 9 mmol/L (1.7-8.3) ????

ALT/SGPT 60 IU/L (4-59) ?????

 

Iv'e come of zoloft 2 months ago so I dont know if that could be skewing results? Im a powelifter so BF is 20%+ but im carb cycling tolose weight at the moment.....

 

Any advice guys? :(

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×